News » Cover Stories

2018 Arkansas Times Academic All-Star Nominees

Here are the students nominated to be Academic All-Stars. They are listed by their hometowns as indicated by mailing addresses.

comment

ARKADELPHIA

FATEEMAH FAIQ

Arkadelphia High School

TAYLOR SAVAGE

Arkadelphia High School

AUSTIN

JENNIFER A. BOND

Cabot High School

KYLE BLAKE BUCKNER

Cabot High School

BATESVILLE

ASHTYN NICOLE BELL

Melbourne High School

KELLI GILL

Batesville High School

SYDNEY HUNTER

Southside Charter High School

NESTOR AUGUSTO RUIZ

Batesville High School

KYLER WADE

Southside Charter High School

BEE BRANCH

Pierce Grissen

South Side High School

BELLA VISTA

Benjamin Earl Allen

Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts

BENTON

BEAU BELCHER

Benton High School

JESSICA LEIGH GARRETT

The Baptist Preparatory School

GRACIE HYDE

Benton High School

BERRYVILLE

CLAIRA WATSON

Berryville High School

CABOT

FOSTER DOUGLAS RASH

Jacksonville High School

CAMDEN

MADELINE KNIGHT

Harmony Grove High School

JACOB MONROE MUCKELRATH

Smackover High School

CLINTON

ADDISON FREEMAN

South Side High School

CONWAY

GOPI LUKHI

Conway High School

CHARLES AARON RIETH

Conway High School

MARLEY ROSE SPRADLIN

St. Joseph High School

PARKER TRUSSELL

St. Joseph High School

CORNING

SHAWNEE BOYD

Corning High School

ETHAN MCKINNEY

Corning High School

CROSSETT

REID MANSUR

Hamburg High School

DE QUEEN

JORGE LUIS GONZALEZ

De Queen High School

JENNIFER A. SANCHEZ

De Queen High School

DES ARC

Maggie Wilson

Des Arc High School

DOVER

BRITTANY MARTIN

Dover High School

EL DORADO

NICHOLAS KYLE JORDEN

El Dorado High School

JENNA ROBLEE

El Dorado High School

FARMINGTON

EMILY SPATZ

Farmington High School

COLEMAN LOUIS WARREN

Farmington High School

FAYETTEVILLE

CHARLES MORRISS HENRY

Fayetteville High School

CAROLINE LONG

Shiloh Christian School

KARI SI

Fayetteville High School

FLORAL

DYLIN GAY

Harding Academy

FORT SMITH

CHRISTIAN ERNESTO RUANO ARENS

Southside High School

JARED BALIS

Union Christian Academy

SHELBY RALSTON

Southside High School

ALEXIS VICTORIA WINDSOR

Union Christian Academy

GOSNELL

Z'KIAH KUYKENDALL

Gosnell High School

ANDREW PERRY ROBERTS

Gosnell High School

GRIFFITHVILLE

JACOB LYNN HOLLOWAY

Des Arc High School

GURDON

REBEKAH DIANNE LEAMONS

Gurdon High School

EDWARD DILLON REECE

Gurdon High School

HAMBURG

ALONDRA CRUZ

Hamburg High School

HENSLEY

RICOLE WARREN

J.A. Fair High School

HOT SPRINGS

TORIN DAVIS

Lakeside High School

SIDRA HANSON

Lakeside High School

JACKSONVILLE

KRYSTAL GRACIE BROUGHT

Jacksonville Lighthouse Charter School College Preparatory Academy

TANNER MOSELY

Abundant Life School

TRAM NGOC-BICH NGUYEN

Jacksonville High School

JESSIEVILLE

CHLOE DAVIS

Jessieville High School

NOAH ESKEW

Jessieville High School

JONESBORO

WALKER BARTELS

Valley View High School

ALEXANDRA GIBSON

Nettleton High School

WILL IVEY

Nettleton High School

CARLY MASON

Valley View High School

ZACHARY PROCTOR

Brookland High School

ANNA MAE ROEMER

Brookland High School

KINGSTON

ALESHA ANDERSON

Kingston High School

LAMAR

COLBY JAMES TAVERNER

Dover High School

LITTLE ROCK

MICHAEL JANSEN BROADWATER

Catholic High School

JOSHUA BUCHER

The Baptist Preparatory School

KEITH DEVION BRADFORD

J.A. Fair High School

SPENCER DAVIS

Pulaski Academy

JUAN GALLELA DIAZ

Parkview Arts Science

KATHARINE GRACE EDWARDS

Little Rock Central High School

ADELINE GEOGHAGAN

Little Rock Christian Academy

NOAH KEITHLEY HAYNES

eStem High School

EMILY LEDING

Pulaski Academy

NICHOLAS POWELL

Little Rock Christian Academy

KATHRYN STRICKLAND

Mount St. Mary Academy

CHUANG L. TANG

Little Rock Central High School

MALVERN

LANE CLAYTON

Glen Rose High School

CHLOE DRAPER

Glen Rose High School

MARION

CLAIRE ELIZABETH BUNN

Marion Senior High School

MONETTE

JACE COUCH

Buffalo Island Central High School

CADYN QUALLS

Buffalo Island Central High School

NASHVILLE

ZACK WILLIAMS

Nashville High School

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

BRIANA G. RODEN

North Little Rock High School

CARISSA TAYLOR

North Little Rock High School

PARAGOULD

THOMAS HOUSTON GRAY

Crowley's Ridge Academy

ABBY ROGERS

Paragould High School

DEREK SHOLLENBARGER

Paragould High School

PEARCY

AUBREY HIBBS

Lake Hamilton High School

ROGERS

NICOLE VASQUEZ

Rogers New Technology High School

ROYAL

JOSIE CARSON

Lake Hamilton High School

RUSSELLVILLE

SABRINA ABIGAIL JONES

Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts

SEARCY

MARGARET LIM

Searcy High School

CAILY MOORE

Harding Academy

JOSEPH REARDON

Searcy High School

SHERWOOD

ROBERT PHILLIPS-COSIO

Jacksonville Lighthouse Charter School College Preparatory Academy

SARAH KAITLYN FRIEDMAN

eStem High School

KAYTLYNN WARD

Abundant Life School

SMACKOVER

REAGAN RICHARDSON

Smackover High School

SPRINGDALE

ISAAC JOHN ANTONY

Har-Ber High School

CHANCE ALEXANDER KRAWCHUK

Springdale High School

SPENCER LOPER

Shiloh Christian School

LALITA HONGFA SYSAVANH

Springdale High School

PEYTON BLAISE WILSON

Har-Ber High School

SWIFTON

ZANE CHRISTOPHER SMITH

Tuckerman High School

TUCKERMAN

COURTNEY SHAE WHITE

Tuckerman High School

WEST MEMPHIS

MICAH SMITH

Academies of West Memphis


Add a comment