Here's the complete music lineup for Riverfest | Rock Candy

Here's the complete music lineup for Riverfest

by

comment

The full music schedule for Riverfest was announced today pic
  • The full music schedule for Riverfest was announced today.

The folks at Riverfest unveiled the festival's full music schedule this morning, including the lineup for the Stickyz Music Stage at the Clinton Center, which includes a set on Sat. May 25 from Ho Hum.

Some of the new additions to the lineup: erstwhile professional boxer and singer/songwriter Paul Thorn (Sunday, Miller Lite AFCU stage), New Orleans funksters Flowtribe (Saturday, Miller Lite stage), raucous Chicago quartet Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials and Oklahoma blues-rockers Hosty Duo (both on Friday, Stickyz stage), rockabilly legends Sonny Burgess & The Pacers (Sunday, Miller Lite stage), San Francisco DJ Ana Sia (Saturday, Stickyz stage), reggae singer Richie Spice (Sunday, Stickyz stage), Oklahoma City modern rockers Aranda (Friday, Bud Light stage) and several more.

There's a host of local bands on the bill as well, including 2013 Arkansas Times Musicians Showcase winners The Sound of the Mountain.

There are still half-price tickets available at Walgreen's. Check out the full schedule after the jump.

BUD LIGHT STAGE AT THE CLINTON PRESIDENTIAL CENTER

FRIDAY, MAY 24
9:45 p.m. DAUGHTRY
8:15 p.m. ARANDA
7:00 p.m. SATELLITE

SATURDAY, MAY 25
9:30 p.m. BUSH
7:45 p.m. BLACKSTONE CHERRY
6:00 p.m. SUGAR RAY
4:30 p.m. DON’T STOP PLEASE
3:00 p.m. STIFF NECKED FOOLS
1:45 p.m. FLINT EASTWOOD
12:30 p.m. CONS OF FORMENT

SUNDAY, MAY 26
9:45 p.m. DIERKS BENTLEY
9:00 p.m. FIRST SECURITY BANK FIREWORKS DISPLAY
7:45 p.m. FLORIDA GEORGIA LINE
6:30 p.m. CODY BELEW
5:00 p.m. MATT STELL & DEEP ROOTS
3:30 p.m. TREY HAWKINS BAND
2:00 p.m. BIG SHANE THORNTON

MILLER LITE / ARKANSAS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION STAGE

FRIDAY, MAY 24
9:30 p.m. DARIUS RUCKER
8:00 p.m. RODNEY ATKINS
6:30 p.m. JANA KRAMER

SATURDAY, MAY 25
10:00 p.m. LUPE FIASCO
8:30 p.m. KELLY ROWLAND
7:00 p.m. FLOWTRIBE
5:45 p.m. KINGSDOWN
4:30 p.m. REVOLUTIONERS
3:15 p.m. WAR CHIEF
2:00 p.m. STELLA LUSS
12:45 p.m. THREAD
12:00 p.m. TORI SNEAD

SUNDAY, MAY 26
9:30 p.m. PETER FRAMPTON
9:00 p.m. FIRST SECURITY BANK FIREWORKS DISPLAY
7:30 p.m. DRIVE-BY TRUCKERS
6:00 p.m. PAUL THORN
4:30 p.m. SONNY BURGESS & THE PACERS
3:00 p.m. STEPHEN NEEPER BAND
1:30 p.m. SWAMPBIRD


STICKYZ MUSIC STAGE — CLINTON CENTER

FRIDAY, MAY 24
9:30 p.m. LIL ED & THE BLUES IMPERIALS
8:00 p.m. HOSTY DUO
6:30 p.m. BUTTERLY & IRIE SOUL

SATURDAY, MAY 25
9:30 p.m. ANA SIA
8:00 p.m. HO HUM
6:45 p.m. AMASA HINES
5:30 p.m. RANDELL SHREVE & THE SIDESHOW
4:15 p.m. SOUND OF THE MOUNTAIN
3:00 p.m. FREE MICAH
2:00 p.m. KNOX HAMILTON
1:00 p.m. JOHN NEAL & ROCK’N'ROLL

SUNDAY, MAY 26
9:45 p.m. RICHIE SPICE
9:00 p.m. FIRST SECURITY BANK FIREWORKS DISPLAY
7:45 p.m. TOUBAB KREWE
6:00 p.m. TYRANNOSAURUS CHICKEN
4:30 p.m. ADAM FAUCETT
3:15 p.m. LAUNDRY FOR THE APOCALYPSE
2:00 p.m. DAMN ARKANSAN

From the ArkTimes store

Add a comment

Clicky